It is currently Fri Nov 21, 2014 1:19 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Apr 01, 2013 4:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 4:32 pm
Posts: 2
When I fired up Acoustica Label Maker today I'm all of a sudden on a trial copy. I tried entering my registration code and it says invalid?? I even went to your website and even though I hadn't, said I lost my reg code and they emailed my reg info. It was the same as I already had. I did the copy and paste again and again "not valid"?? This seems to be the only way to contact your company? No phone number, no email, no address? Also when I requested lost code they had my email record, but the support has no record of my email address??


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 01, 2013 4:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 01, 2006 5:30 pm
Posts: 11774
Location: California
Hi,

In order to protect your privacy, it's best to submit an Acoustica Support Request for registration issues.

Thanks,

Greg


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 01, 2013 4:59 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 4:32 pm
Posts: 2
I tried support and could not submit anything because they had no record of my email address??


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 01, 2013 5:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 01, 2006 5:30 pm
Posts: 11774
Location: California
Hi,

That sounds like you tried the automated "lost codes" support. Click the link in my last post instead and somebody will help you.

Greg


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jun 18, 2013 3:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jun 15, 2013 6:30 am
Posts: 1
Acoustica Greg wrote:
Hi,

That sounds like you tried the automated "lost codes" support. Click the link in my last post instead and somebody will help you.

Greg


Hi I had the same problem the Acoustica team helped me , I found that something had blocked the programme in my firewall I unchecked the box to allow and re-installed the programme put the codes in an bang it was working also if you right click the little jpeg symbol that opens the programme hit properties then compability tick the RUN AS ADMIN .. I hope this helps if you have not been sorted already good luck mate


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: