Acoustica - Software should be easy to use

6000 loops work in v5?

Support and feedback for Acoustica's Mixcraft audio mixing software.

Moderators: Acoustica Greg, Acoustica Chris, Acoustica Eric, Acoustica Dan

zoob
Posts: 36
Joined: Fri Dec 10, 2010 4:19 pm
Location: Colorado

6000 loops work in v5?

Postby zoob » Fri Oct 18, 2013 9:00 pm

Can't seem to find this answer.
I'm in the middle of producing 12 songs and really can't be learning a new interface at the moment.
I'm using v5 and wanted to d/l the 6000 music loops from v6.
Possible?
Link?
Thanks

Acoustica Greg
Posts: 13731
Joined: Wed Mar 01, 2006 5:30 pm
Location: California
Contact:

Re: 6000 loops work in v5?

Postby Acoustica Greg » Fri Oct 18, 2013 9:15 pm

Hi,

We don't have a separate download for the 6000 loops. You have a lot of them in Mixcraft 5 already. I suppose you could install Mixcraft 6, and then load them from the Mixcraft 6 loop folder into Mixcraft 5.
It doesn't hurt anything to have both versions installed at the same time.

If you already own Mixcraft 5, it only costs $20 to upgrade to Mixcraft 6, and the learning curve is not that steep. :wink:


Greg


Return to “Mixcraft”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest