Page 1 of 1

Tempo different between Virtual Instrument ans Main Panel

Posted: Thu Apr 10, 2014 12:31 am
by evrardo
Hello,
do you know why when I make a beat with the Virtual Instrument, I haven't the same tempo in the main panel?

Thanks for your help.

Re: Tempo different between Virtual Instrument ans Main Pane

Posted: Thu Apr 10, 2014 4:36 pm
by Acoustica Greg
Hi,

Can you please describe the problem in more detail?

Greg

Re: Tempo different between Virtual Instrument ans Main Pane

Posted: Fri Apr 11, 2014 1:12 am
by evrardo
Acoustica Greg wrote:Hi,

Can you please describe the problem in more detail?

Greg
Hi Greg.
Yes, when I make a beat with the Virtual Instrument panel, I choose a tempo.
When I play this beat IN the Virtual Instrument panel, the tempo is the one I have choosen.
But, when I play this beat with the TRACKS, the tempo is not the same.

Thanks.

Re: Tempo different between Virtual Instrument ans Main Pane

Posted: Fri Apr 11, 2014 5:07 am
by Vibrant Audio
Hi evrardo,

Change the tempo under the Project tab and it will play the way you want with your tracks:
ProjectTempo.png
ProjectTempo.png (8.25 KiB) Viewed 2206 times

Re: Tempo different between Virtual Instrument ans Main Pane

Posted: Fri Apr 11, 2014 10:31 am
by evrardo
Hi, Vibrant.
Thanks a lot for your answer.

See you.