Where no one has gone before? (Instrument Panel Glitch)

Support and feedback for Acoustica's Mixcraft audio mixing software.

Moderators: Acoustica Chris, Acoustica Eric, Acoustica Dan, Acoustica Greg

Post Reply
bigaquarium
Posts: 522
Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 3:21 am

Where no one has gone before? (Instrument Panel Glitch)

Post by bigaquarium » Sun Dec 23, 2018 1:01 pm

Afternoon,

Any reason why the Instruments/Effects portion of the panel should be cut off when opening the "Galaxy Bell Pad" preset? Same thing with "Low Noise 1".
GalaxyBellOops.PNG
GalaxyBellOops.PNG (102.52 KiB) Viewed 637 times
- N
youtube.com/c/fansofmixcraft
facebook.com/fansofmixcraft
twitter.com/fansofmixcraft
soundcloud.com/fansofmixcraft

User avatar
Thomas
Posts: 369
Joined: Thu May 24, 2018 2:54 pm

Re: Where no one has gone before? (Instrument Panel Glitch)

Post by Thomas » Sun Dec 23, 2018 4:00 pm

I tried both. No such glitch on my end. Build 418.
-Tom
Mixcraft 8 Pro Studio 64-Bit
Windows 10 64-Bit
AMD Athlon II X4 645 3.1 GHz 10GB Ram
Behringer UMC404HD v4.59 interface

User avatar
comedians
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri Oct 19, 2012 4:24 pm
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: Where no one has gone before? (Instrument Panel Glitch)

Post by comedians » Sun Dec 23, 2018 5:27 pm

I'm on 418 and don't see that but isn't it just a matter of clicking "Show details" ?

User avatar
Thomas
Posts: 369
Joined: Thu May 24, 2018 2:54 pm

Re: Where no one has gone before? (Instrument Panel Glitch)

Post by Thomas » Sun Dec 23, 2018 6:29 pm

comedians wrote:I'm on 418 and don't see that but isn't it just a matter of clicking "Show details" ?
That's probably it. Mine opened automatically, but after messing with it some more, I got it to reproduce BA's scenario.
-Tom
Mixcraft 8 Pro Studio 64-Bit
Windows 10 64-Bit
AMD Athlon II X4 645 3.1 GHz 10GB Ram
Behringer UMC404HD v4.59 interface

Post Reply