Can someone help me rewire Mixcraft 8 to FL Studio?

Support and feedback for Acoustica's Mixcraft audio mixing software.

Moderators: Acoustica Chris, Acoustica Eric, Acoustica Dan, Acoustica Greg

Post Reply
Nana kwame
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2020 5:26 pm

Can someone help me rewire Mixcraft 8 to FL Studio?

Post by Nana kwame » Tue Apr 21, 2020 5:43 pm

:(

User avatar
jlouvar
Posts: 1718
Joined: Wed Jul 24, 2013 4:56 pm
Location: California - USA
Contact:

Re: Can someone help me rewire Mixcraft 8 to FL Studio?

Post by jlouvar » Tue Apr 21, 2020 8:59 pm

Nana kwame wrote:
Tue Apr 21, 2020 5:43 pm
:(
Hello and welcome to the MIxcraft forum.

Huh, what are you trying to do?

Joe
- Joe -

MX9PS, 64-bit, build 460. Windows 10, Intel i5, 64-bit, 1.8GHz, 8GB.
Reverbnation: https://www.reverbnation.com/joelouvar

liberaltugboat
Posts: 31
Joined: Mon May 06, 2019 3:46 pm

Re: Can someone help me rewire Mixcraft 8 to FL Studio?

Post by liberaltugboat » Tue Apr 21, 2020 10:28 pm

Open Mixcraft, add an instrument, change the instrument to rewire > FL Studio.

User avatar
Acoustica Greg
Posts: 21891
Joined: Wed Mar 01, 2006 5:30 pm
Location: California
Contact:

Re: Can someone help me rewire Mixcraft 8 to FL Studio?

Post by Acoustica Greg » Wed Apr 22, 2020 1:45 pm

Hi,

"Add Rewire Application" is under Mixcraft's Mix menu.

Note: if you're running 64-bit FL Studio, you'll also need to run 64-bit Mixcraft. If you want to Rewire a 32-bit application, you'd have to run 32-bit Mixcraft.

Greg
Mixcraft - The Musician's DAW
Check out our Mixcraft University 101 video tutorials.

Post Reply