adjust recording levels

Support and feedback for Acoustica MP3 Audio Mixer.

Moderators: Acoustica Chris, Acoustica Eric, Acoustica Dan, Acoustica Greg

Post Reply
levitroy
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 02, 2009 10:30 pm

adjust recording levels

Post by levitroy » Fri Jan 02, 2009 10:34 pm

hey there, I have used this program for years now, on many different machines, this is the first time that I've seen an error in the adjust recording level box. When I click the box a window opens that tells me that there was a problem launching window's mixer.

Any ideas?

Thanks!

User avatar
Acoustica Greg
Posts: 21798
Joined: Wed Mar 01, 2006 5:30 pm
Location: California
Contact:

Post by Acoustica Greg » Wed Jan 07, 2009 4:48 pm

Hi,

It doesn't work under Windows Vista, since this is one of our oldest programs. You should consider upgrading to Mixcraft, or just adjust the volume controls outside of MP3 Audio Mixer.

Greg

Post Reply